Missouri Enduro Series

by Loki Events      Updated: 2021-06-27 20:25:16


Amateur Mens 18-29

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 KOTTWITZ, Jason NONE Your mom 300 100 (2nd) 125 (1st) 75 (3rd)
2 MURPHY, Connor NONE Huevos Rancheros BC 170 130 45 (6th) 125 (1st)
3 COOPER, Todge NONE Banshee Bikes / DVO Suspension 130 170 30 (9th) 100 (2nd)
4 WHITE, Lucas NONE None 125 175 125 (1st)
5 OLIVER, Dayton NONE None 125 175 25 (10th) 100 (2nd)
6 WILKERSON, Collin NONE Momentum Cycles 90 210 50 (5th) 40 (7th)
7 REAVLEY, Justin NONE Bike Factory 75 225 (DNF) 75 (3rd)
8 MANSER, austin NONE None 75 225 75 (3rd)
9 HILKE, Josh NONE None 60 240 60 (4th)
10 GETZ, Sam NONE Trailhead 60 240 60 (4th)
11 STÄZRAD, Jake NONE Trekko 60 240 60 (4th) (DNF)
12 NEWELL, Dylan NONE Newell 57 243 12 (14th) 45 (6th)
13 CAMPBELL, Tyler NONE Papa Shred Masters 50 250 50 (5th)
14 SMITH, Brice NONE Team Noah 50 250 50 (5th)
15 LEWIS, Ramon NONE None 45 255 45 (6th) (DNF)
16 WANG, Zelong NONE None 40 260 40 (7th)
17 PALMATIER, Tom NONE Huevos Rancheros BC 35 265 35 (8th)
18 MUELLER, Cameron NONE None 35 265 35 (8th)
19 PRICE, Zak NONE Bizhiw IT 30 270 30 (9th)
20 MENENDEZ, Trey NONE Ballwin Cycles 25 275 25 (10th)
21 FIEDLER, Aaron NONE None 20 280 20 (11th)
22 GAYLORD, Wade NONE Wade 20 280 20 (11th)
23 NAPPIER, Kurtis NONE None 17 283 17 (12th)
24 SCHNAPP, Joe NONE None 17 283 17 (12th)
25 ZOU, Taojun NONE None 15 285 15 (13th)
26 LONG, Kane NONE Cyclewerx 10 290 10 (15th)
27 MACDONALD, Maximus NONE Thebikefactory 7 293 7 (16th)


Amateur Mens 30-39

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 HARRIS, Mike NONE None 137 17 (12th) 45 (6th) 75 (3rd)
2 RAGON, Paul NONE None 125 12 125 (1st)
3 MARTIN, Nick NONE None 125 12 125 (1st)
4 HIGGINS, Tyler NONE The Shock Lab / Dirt Therapy Project 125 12 125 (1st)
5 BORGES, Joseph NONE None 100 37 100 (2nd)
6 SWEELEY, Justin NONE Team SendyBois 100 37 100 (2nd)
7 HENRY, Hunter NONE STL Appraisals 100 37 100 (2nd)
8 WHITENER, Brian NONE Dean team 75 62 75 (3rd)
9 GILMORE, Reed NONE None 75 62 75 (3rd)
10 GHETIA, Brandon NONE None 60 77 60 (4th)
11 ENGLAND, Chris NONE Huevos Rancheros 60 77 60 (4th)
12 CONNER, Kevin NONE Adventure Bicycle Co / Trail Labs 60 77 60 (4th)
13 THOMPSON, Casey NONE None 50 87 50 (5th)
14 TALLMAN, Mat NONE None 50 87 50 (5th)
15 LUEBBE, Ethan NONE Blue River Bicycle Club 50 87 50 (5th)
16 CONNORS, Josh NONE The Bike Center 45 92 (21st) 45 (6th)
17 BIRCHER, Matt NONE Huevos Rancheros 45 92 45 (6th)
18 SOOY, Cameron NONE None 40 97 40 (7th)
19 WALTERS, Rich NONE None 40 97 40 (7th)
20 BRADY, Boone NONE None 40 97 40 (7th)
21 DONALDSON, Ben NONE Huevos Rancheros 35 102 35 (8th)
22 LUONG, Brandon NONE Trekko 35 102 15 (13th) 20 (11th)
23 HARPER, Sam NONE None 35 102 20 (11th) 15 (13th)
24 STINSON, Greg NONE None 35 102 35 (8th)
25 STEPHENS, Derrick NONE None 30 107 30 (9th)
26 DANIELS, Jack NONE None 30 107 30 (9th)
27 FEILNER, Greg NONE None 25 112 25 (10th)
28 PLANK, Bill NONE Team Red Wheel 25 112 25 (10th)
29 EVANS, Jamey NONE None 17 120 17 (12th)
30 BERRY, James NONE None 17 120 12 (14th) 5 (17th)
31 COUDRIGHT, James NONE SBR Shred Shop 12 125 12 (14th)
32 DAVIS, Joren NONE None 10 127 10 (15th)
33 WIETRICK, Kristopher NONE STL Appraisals 10 127 10 (15th)
34 HAASE, John NONE None 7 130 7 (16th)
35 CORNWELL, Blake NONE None 7 130 7 (16th)
36 NIEVES-ROSARIO, Alvin NONE None 5 132 2 (19th) 3 (18th)
37 EIKE, Greg NONE Trailhead 5 132 5 (17th)
38 HILLIS, Jeffrey NONE Rock Ranchers 3 134 3 (18th)
39 STRUCKMANN, Chad NONE None 2 135 2 (19th)
40 ROWLEY, David NONE None 1 136 1 (20th)
41 PAYNE, Andrew NONE None 1 136 1 (20th)


Amateur Mens 40-49

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 MINOR, Christian NONE Bad Idea Rides 325 100 (2nd) 100 (2nd) 125 (1st)
2 LORENZ, Jim NONE Bad Idea Rides 250 75 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
3 CUMMINGS, Jason NONE None 120 205 20 (11th) (22nd) 100 (2nd)
4 FRANK, Chris NONE BikeKlub 110 215 75 (3rd) 35 (8th)
5 ROSE, Jeremy NONE The Bike Inn/STL Appraisals 75 250 75 (3rd)
6 PRIOR, Derek NONE Bad Idea Rides 60 265 60 (4th)
7 SZYMANSKI, Dan NONE rbikes 60 265 60 (4th)
8 FITZMAURICE, Jake NONE 3RVS 52 273 35 (8th) 17 (12th)
9 SHUPP, Jason NONE OTF 50 275 50 (5th)
10 LOFGREN, CHRIS NONE Last Picked Racing 50 275 50 (5th)
11 BRADSHAW, Grant NONE None 50 275 50 (5th)
12 GRABBE, richard NONE None 45 280 45 (6th)
13 FRAZIER, Eric NONE The Cyclery Racing Team 40 285 40 (7th)
14 STUHLSATZ, Alan NONE None 40 285 40 (7th)
15 OCHS, Robert NONE None 33 292 30 (9th) 3 (18th)
16 MILLERING, David NONE None 30 295 30 (9th)
17 TYREE, Mike NONE SIMBA 25 300 25 (10th)
18 HOLT, Tony NONE RyzeMTB 25 300 25 (10th) (21st)
19 OLMSTED, Matthew NONE None 20 305 20 (11th)
20 GROFF, Aaron NONE Slow MO Maffia 17 308 17 (12th)
21 PARK, Mike NONE None 15 310 15 (13th)
22 BILHEIMER, Preston NONE None 15 310 15 (13th)
23 SCHUETZ, Erich NONE Prefix 12 313 12 (14th)
24 ABSALON, Robert NONE None 12 313 12 (14th)
25 HERRMAN, John NONE A VI¢IOU$ ¢Y¢LE 11 314 10 (15th) 1 (20th)
26 LYCZAK, Jeremy NONE Bike klub 10 315 10 (15th)
27 WILLIS, Luke NONE None 7 318 7 (16th)
28 FRENCH, Josh NONE SBR shred shop 7 318 7 (16th)
29 BRUMBALOW, Chris NONE None 5 320 5 (17th)
30 AHLBORN, Evan NONE None 5 320 5 (17th)
31 FRANKLIN, Jonathan NONE None 2 323 2 (19th)


Amateur Mens 50+

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
1 HURLBUT, Phil NONE BIR 250 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 CAPLINGER, Chris NONE Bike Klub 160 90 100 (2nd) 60 (4th)
3 SIMONS, Ken NONE None 110 140 60 (4th) 50 (5th)
4 GARY, Bryan NONE STL Appraisals 100 150 100 (2nd)
5 HAGEN, David NONE None 95 155 50 (5th) 45 (6th)
6 GANZ, Tim NONE STL Appraisals 75 175 75 (3rd)
7 SCHUMACHER, Matt NONE BIR 75 175 75 (3rd)
8 AHLBORN, Ernest NONE None 60 190 25 (10th) 35 (8th)
9 VAN NORMAN, Lee NONE StL Appraisal 50 200 50 (5th)
10 MAY, Frank NONE Bike Klub 50 200 20 (11th) 30 (9th)
11 CUDDIHEE, Mike NONE MOMENTUM CYCLES 40 210 40 (7th)
12 BARKER, Rick NONE Zero Moto 40 210 40 (7th)
13 SELF, Chip NONE Swim Bike Run 35 215 35 (8th)
14 RIGDON, Terry NONE Bike Klub 30 220 30 (9th)
15 KLEINSCHRODT, BRIAN NONE Zigzag 25 225 25 (10th)
16 MILLER, Richard NONE Huevos Ranchero, BC 17 233 17 (12th)


E-Bike

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 FRIEDMAN, Steve NONE STL Appraisals 375 125 (1st) 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 CUDDIHEE, Michael NONE Momentum Racing 220 155 60 (4th) 60 (4th) 100 (2nd)
3 HON, Christian NONE Bad Idea Rides 200 175 100 (2nd) 100 (2nd)
4 LANGLEY, Scott NONE None 110 265 35 (8th) 75 (3rd)
5 SHUPP, Jason NONE OTF 95 280 50 (5th) 45 (6th)
6 MARTIN, Trey NONE None 90 285 40 (7th) 50 (5th)
7 MARTIN, Mike NONE None 85 290 25 (10th) 60 (4th)
8 ROSE, Jeremy NONE The Bike Inn / STL Appraisals 75 300 75 (3rd)
9 KAYLOR, Jeff NONE Hall's Cycles 75 300 75 (3rd)
10 GIBSON, Michael NONE Ride fast racing 50 325 50 (5th)
11 SURDYKE, Tim NONE Tim Surdyke's Gold Star Outdoors 45 330 45 (6th)
12 MCFARLAND, Matt NONE None 30 345 30 (9th)


Expert Mens

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 PARKS, Barry NONE Bike surgeon 325 75 (3rd) 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 HENSLEE, Ryan NONE Sunshine Bike Shop Race Team 205 120 30 (9th) 75 (3rd) 100 (2nd)
3 BARRON, Zac NONE None 175 150 125 (1st) 50 (5th)
4 PUMMILL, Cade NONE None 135 190 60 (4th) 75 (3rd)
5 KANE, Taylor NONE Found Factory Racing 135 190 40 (7th) 50 (5th) 45 (6th)
6 BALL, Tim NONE Ballwin cycles/ WCGS 100 225 100 (2nd)
7 SCHNURBUSCH, Ian NONE Team Barracuda 100 225 100 (2nd)
8 GASCHLER, Austin NONE Found Factory Racing 95 230 25 (10th) 35 (8th) 35 (8th)
9 SIMON, Grant NONE None 75 250 75 (3rd)
10 LOTZ, Jared NONE Sunshine Bike Shop 60 265 60 (4th)
11 HOLLERAN, Dan NONE Huevos Rancheros/ StL Appraisals 55 270 (DNF) 25 (10th) 30 (9th)
12 MEYER, Jared NONE MORC 50 275 50 (5th)
13 TEBO, Jared NONE Stans No Tubes 50 275 50 (5th)
14 ADZHIGIREY, Vladimir NONE None 45 280 45 (6th)
15 HAINES, Allen NONE None 40 285 40 (7th)
16 FRIEDMAN, Steve NONE STL Appraisals 40 285 40 (7th)
17 SILVEY, Klinton NONE Momentum Cycles Enduro, World's Okayest Mountain B 35 290 35 (8th)
18 CARRIER, Phillip NONE Bike Surgeon 30 295 30 (9th)
19 MANSER, austin NONE None 20 305 20 (11th)
20 WILKERSON, Brandon NONE None 20 305 20 (11th)
21 SIMON, Scott NONE Momentum Racing - BIR 17 308 17 (12th)
22 ROSE, Justin NONE Huevos Rancheros bc 17 308 17 (12th)
23 THOMAS, jay NONE Roots MTB 15 310 15 (13th)
24 MCPHERSON, Tom NONE Huevos Rancheros BC 15 310 15 (13th)
25 SMITH, Craig NONE Mr. 10 315 10 (15th)
26 FROEMSDORF, Doug NONE None 7 318 7 (16th)
27 KREH, Chris NONE Trailhead Racing 5 320 5 (17th)
28 GLASS, Harrison NONE Trailhead Racing 3 322 3 (18th)
29 RINESMITH, Brad NONE None 2 323 2 (19th)


Junior Boys 17 under

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 MINOR, Canyon NONE Ballwin Cycles 260 35 (8th) 125 (1st) 100 (2nd)
2 BURLINGAME, Brody NONE The Bike Center 175 85 25 (10th) 75 (3rd) 75 (3rd)
3 HAMMERSTONE, Declan NONE None 137 123 12 (14th) 125 (1st)
4 RAUSCH, Justin NONE Huevos Rancheros/Eminent Cycles 130 130 30 (9th) 100 (2nd)
5 CASLER, Connor NONE None 125 135 125 (1st)
6 CHABU, Loic NONE None 100 160 100 (2nd)
7 SZWAB, Alex NONE None 75 185 75 (3rd)
8 BEDOW, Isaac NONE None 67 193 17 (12th) 50 (5th)
9 ALEXANDER, Trenten NONE TRIP9 Racing 63 197 3 (18th) 60 (4th)
10 BUENO PERKIN, Henry NONE Rockwood Composite 60 200 60 (4th)
11 TAHA, Oliver NONE None 60 200 60 (4th)
12 MINOR, Cash NONE Ballwin Cycles 55 205 (24th) 5 (17th) 50 (5th)
13 SCHELLMAN, Caleb NONE None 50 210 50 (5th)
14 JOSEPH, Samuel NONE Three Rivers Velo Sport 50 210 15 (13th) 35 (8th)
15 VENEZIA, Noah NONE Dukes BBQ Shack 45 215 45 (6th)
16 MCMILLEN, Liam NONE NICA Rockwood Composite 45 215 45 (6th)
17 JAVAID, Yusuf NONE Rockwood Composite 40 220 (22nd) 40 (7th)
18 WHITE, Dillon NONE None 40 220 40 (7th)
19 BLEYER, Gavin NONE None 37 223 7 (16th) 30 (9th)
20 LEE, Henry NONE Thelongschlonckers 30 230 10 (15th) 20 (11th)
21 STOCKHAUSEN, Justin NONE None 25 235 25 (10th)
22 JORY, Sam NONE None 20 240 5 (17th) 15 (13th)
23 LOSHE, Wesley NONE Three rivers velo sport 20 240 20 (11th)
24 STAGNER, Logan NONE MidCo Flow 17 243 17 (12th)
25 TURPIN, Branden NONE STL MTB 12 248 12 (14th)
26 CHOI, Owen NONE None 10 250 (23rd) 10 (15th)
27 MCFARLAND, Van NONE Mid county composite 7 253 (21st) 7 (16th)
28 MCGRAW, Finn NONE Mid-County NICA 4 256 1 (20th) 3 (18th)
29 POSPESHIL, Arthur NONE None 2 258 2 (19th)
30 CHABU, Emile NONE None 2 258 2 (19th)


Junior Girls 17 under

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
1 JOSEPH, Lilly NONE RBS 125 125 (1st)
2 SZYMANSKI, Danielle NONE Rbikes 125 125 (1st)
3 VASQUEZ, Kyra NONE RBS 100 25 100 (2nd)


Pro Mens

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 SCHEIDERICH, Jordan NONE Kona Bikes 375 125 (1st) 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 JARRETT, Devon NONE Tilted Earth/The Bike Factory 135 240 35 (8th) 100 (2nd)
3 PUMMILL, Cade NONE STL Appraisals 100 275 100 (2nd)
4 SCOTT, Tyler NONE Hustle Bike Labs | G-Form 100 275 100 (2nd)
5 REILLY, Louis NONE Onestar Bicycles 75 300 75 (3rd)
6 GOMES, Austin NONE SBR shred shop 75 300 75 (3rd)
7 POWELL, Jeff NONE Ballwin Cycles/ Wheels Up LLC 75 300 75 (3rd)
8 WATKINS, Devlin NONE Revolution Factory Racing 75 300 75 (3rd)
9 DEL ROSARIO, Daniel NONE Elite Cycling 60 315 60 (4th)
10 HINES, Devin NONE MTB Shed 50 325 50 (5th)
11 PTASZEK, Adam NONE Rbikes 45 330 45 (6th)
12 KAUFMAN, Coleman NONE Trailhead Racing 40 335 40 (7th)
13 BLICKHAN, Zach NONE Trailhead Racing 30 345 30 (9th)
14 WESSLING, Neil NONE None 25 350 25 (10th)


Pro Womens

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 SCHWARTZ, Annie NONE Roots MTB 350 125 (1st) 100 (2nd) 125 (1st)
2 FLANIGAN, Emilie NONE Team Trailhead 175 175 50 (5th) 125 (1st)
3 TIGHE, Sara NONE None 160 190 60 (4th) 100 (2nd)
4 SCHERFF, Laura NONE Roots MTB 100 250 100 (2nd)
5 JOY, Anatalia NONE BASE Performance, Revolution Factory Racing 75 275 75 (3rd)
6 BALLITTO, Sara NONE None 45 305 45 (6th)
7 CONNER, Ryann NONE Adventure Bicycle Co / Trail Labs 40 310 40 (7th)
8 SCHAETZ, Skylar NONE None 35 315 35 (8th)
9 HATCH, Carmen NONE Roots MTB 30 320 30 (9th)


Womens Open

Pos Name License Team Points Gap Chubb Enduro
Top 20
Greensfelder Enduro
Top 20
White River Enduro
Top 20
1 WILLIS, Juliana NONE None 375 125 (1st) 125 (1st) 125 (1st)
2 LANG, Kristy NONE None 100 275 100 (2nd)
3 CARRIER, Katlyn NONE None 100 275 100 (2nd)
4 ONYSCHUK, Roberta NONE None 100 275 100 (2nd)
5 SWEELEY, Anna NONE Mtn Bunny 75 300 75 (3rd)
6 HADFIELD, Rebecca NONE None 75 300 75 (3rd)
7 ROWLAND, Barbara NONE None 60 315 60 (4th)

+N - Bonus Points added to Points for Place.

Participants completing fewer than 1 events are not shown.


Point Structures

Regular Races Scored with Regular
1-10:1251007560504540353025
11-20:201715121075321
  • Chubb-Enduro
  • Greensfelder-Enduro
  • White-River-Enduro


Tie Breaking Rules

If two or more riders are tied on points, the following rules are applied in sequence until the tie is broken:

  1. number of 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th then 5th place finishes
  2. if still a tie, use finish position in most recent event

Powered by CrossMgr